Indhold

KL's udvalg i marts 2014

24.01.14 14:30

Arbejdsmarkeds- og Erhvervsudvalget

Formand
Borgmester
Jacob Bundsgaard (A)
Aarhus Kommune
Næstformand
Kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Holger Gorm Petersen (O)
Vejle Kommune
Medlem
Borgmester
Finn Brunse (A)
Assens Kommune
Medlem
Borgmester
Leon Sebblin (B)
Rebild Kommune
Medlem
Rådmand
Steen Møller (C)
Odense Kommune
Medlem
Kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Jane Findahl (F)
Fredericia Kommune
Medlem
Borgmester
Carsten Kissmeyer (V)
Ikast-Brande Kommune
Medlem
Borgmester
Søren Kjærsgaard (V)
Holbæk Kommune
 

 

 

Børne- og Kulturudvalget

Formand
Kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Jane Findahl (F)
Fredericia Kommune
Næstformand
Borgmester
Lars Krarup (V)
Herning Kommune
Medlem
Socialborgmester
Jesper Christensen (A)
København Kommune
Medlem
Fhv. 2. viceborgmester
Tatiana Sørensen (A)
Aarhus Kommune
Medlem
Borgmester
Michael Ziegler (C)
Høje-Taastrup Kommune
Medlem
Kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Arly Eskildsen (F)
Herlev Kommune
Medlem
Fhv. kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Kaare Graversen (O)
Ikast-Brande Kommune
Medlem
Fhv. 2. viceborgmester
Henrik Christensen (V)
Faxe Kommune
Medlem
Fhv. Rådmand
Laura Hay (V)
Aarhus Kommune

 

 

Internationalt Udvalg

Formand
Borgmester
Søren Pape Poulsen (C)
Viborg Kommune
Næstformand
Fhv. borgmester
Henning Jensen (A)
Næstved Kommune
Medlem
Kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Jens Christian Gjesing (A)
Haderslev Kommune
Medlem
Kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Per Bødker Andersen (A)
Kolding Kommune
Medlem
Borgerrepræsentationsmedlem
Simon Strange (A)
København Kommune
Medlem
1. Viceborgmester
Kirstine Bille (F)
Syddjurs Kommune
Medlem
Fhv. kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Jens Arne Hedegaard (V)
Brønderslev Kommune
Medlem
Borgmester
Erik Flyvholm (V)
Lemvig Kommune
 

 

 

Løn- og Personaleudvalget

Formand
Borgmester
Michael Ziegler (C)
Høje Taastrup Kommune
Næstformand
Borgmester
Steen Christiansen (A)
Albertslund Kommune
Medlem
Kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Ivan Hansen (A)
Sorø Kommune
Medlem
Borgmester
Thomas Gyldal Petersen (A)
Herlev Kommune
Medlem
Kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Hüseyin Arac (A)
Aarhus Kommune
Medlem
Kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Poul Overlund-Sørensen (F)
Bornholm Regions Kommune
Medlem
1. viceborgmester
Walter Christophersen (O)
Halsnæs Kommune
Medlem
Borgmester
John Engelhardt (V)
Glostrup Kommune
Medlem
Borgmester
Johnny Søtrup (V)
Esbjerg Kommune

 

 

Social- og Sundhedsudvalget

Formand
Fhv. borgmester
Anny Winther (V)
Rebild Kommune
Næstformand
2. viceborgmester
Lis Tribler (A)
Slagelse Kommune
Medlem
Borgmester
Thomas Kastrup-Larsen (A)
Aalborg Kommune
Medlem
Fhv. borgmester
Tove Larsen (A)
Aabenraa Kommune
Medlem
Borgmester
Knud V. Kristensen (C)
Vesthimmerland Kommune
Medlem
Kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Lis Ravn Ebbesen (F)
Kolding Kommune
Medlem
Fhv. kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Thomas Krog (F)
Brønderslev Kommune
Medlem
1. viceborgmester
Susanne Eilersen (O)
Fredericia Kommune
Medlem
Kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Søren P. Rasmussen (V)
Lyngby-Taarbæk Kommune

 

 

Teknik- og Miljøudvalget

Formand
Borgmester
Martin Damm (V)
Kalundborg Kommune
Næstformand
Borgmester
Mette Touborg (F)
Lejre Kommune
Medlem
Borgmester
H.C. Østerby (A)
Holstebro Kommune
Medlem
Kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Lauge Larsen (A)
Morsø Kommune
Medlem
Borgmester
Steen Dahlstrøm (A)
Middelfart Kommune
Medlem
Borgmester
Jørgen Glenthøj (C)
Frederiksberg Kommune
Medlem
Kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Hans Jørgen Okholm (F)
Silkeborg Kommune
Medlem
Kommunalbestyrelsesmedlem
Tommy Eggers (O)
Aalborg Kommune
Medlem
Fhv. borgmester
Bo Andersen (V)
Faaborg-Midtfyn Kommune

 

 

 

KL,Weidekampsgade 10,Postboks 3370,2300 København S,tlf. 3370 3370,email kl@kl.dk,Om beretningen,Til KL.dk,Cookies